LACC MEETING ATTENDEES

March 16-17, 2017

Name Organization LACC or TNC
Dalva Vivas Dow LACC
Mariana Orsini Dow – Brasil LACC
Thiago Moura Yara – Brasil LACC
Heleno Barbosa Taves de Gouvea IDB LACC
Luiz Herrison Walmart LACC
Eduardo Bastos AIPC LACC
Juliana Almeida IDB LACC
Linda Murasawa Santander LACC
Mauricio Castro Schmitz LAR Lands TNC
Marcio Sztutman Brazil TNC
Javier Beltran S Andes TNC
Horacio Rodriguez Vazquez MNCA TNC
Ginya Truitt Nakata LAR Lands TNC
Ghislaine de Rochefort LACC TNC TNC
Irene Farrow LAR Lands TNC
Maria Margarita Gutierrez Arias NASCA TNC
Rebecca Pimentel Development TNC
Janaina Quinet EPE Visitor
Adriana Kfouri The Nature Conservancy – Brasil – Philanthropy & Marketing TNC
Giovanna Sanches The Nature Conservancy – Brasil – Philanthropy & Marketing Visitor
Fabiola Zerbini Tropical Forest Alliance 2020 – Latin America Regiona Coordinator TNC

VIRTUAL ATTENDENCE

March 16

Name Organization
Claudio Garcia Salgo Banamex
Miguel Garcia Grupo Lala
Marco Sosa Grupo Bimbo
Martín López Urquiza Grupo Bimbo
Jerry Touval The Nature Conservancy – Latin America Region Smart Infrastructure Unit

FIELD TRIP ATTENDEES

March 17-19

Organization Name Position Group
AIPC – Associação Nacional das Indústrias Processadoras de Cacau Eduardo Brito Bastos Executive Director TFA
Cargill (BR) Valeria Militelli Corporate Affairs Director TFA
NWF Simon Hall TFA
Journal Reporter (to be determined) Guest
TNC – LACC Either: Courtney Guthreau OR: Ghislaine de Rochefort Courtney: Program Specialist, LACC Ghislaine: Program Specialist, LACC TNC
TNC – LAR Lands Ginya Truitt Nakata Director, Latin America Region Conservation – Lands Unit TNC
TNC – LAR Lands Mauricio Castro Schmitz Manager, Latin America Region Conservation – Lands Unit TNC
TNC – LAR Lands Marcio Sztutman Critical Lands Program Manager, Brazil Conservation TNC
TNC – LAR Lands Irene Farrow Conservation Assistant, Latin America Region Conservation – Lands and Infrastructure Units TNC
Climate Focus Charlotte Streck TFA
Inter-American Development Bank Juliana Salles Almeida Senior Operation Specialist, Climate Change and Sustainable Development Department LACC
Yara Brasil Thiago Moura Research and Innovation Specialist – Value Chain, Crop Nutrition LACC
Inter-American Development Bank Heleno Barbosa Taves de Gouvea Specialist, Partnerships and Resource Mobilization Unit LACC
Marfrig Ana Maria Arabia Zuniga Suistanaibility Director TFA
Royal Norwegian Embassy in Colombia Elise Christensen Counsellor for Climate and Forests TFA
TFA 2020 team Fabíola Zerbini TFA
Government of Pará Justiniano Netto Secretary of Green Municipalities TFA
IDH Daniela Mariuzzo TFA
GGGC – Colombia, and Government of Colombia Javier Ortiz Barramon Javier Ortiz Barramon TFA
TNC – Development Rebecca Pimente Development, TNC TNC
TNC – NASCA Maria Margarita Gutierrez Deputy, NASCA TNC